FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL SCORES: Oct. 12

Football scoreboard for Friday, Oct. 12

AREA SCORES

CLASS 3A

District 3

  • Decorah 48, Waterloo, East 0
  • Waverly-Shell Rock 27, Independence 0
  • West Delaware, Manchester 69, Charles City 28

CLASS 2A

District 3

  • Clear Lake 42, New Hampton 7
  • Crestwood, Cresco 41, Hampton-Dumont 13
  • Iowa Falls-Alden 42, Forest City 15

CLASS 1A

District 4

  • Central Springs 30, South Winneshiek, Calmar 29
  • Nashua-Plainfield 2, Starmont 0 (Forfeit)
  • Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Saint Ansgar 26
  • North Tama, Traer 53, Postville 0 ( non-district)

CLASS A

District 3

  • Aplington-Parkersburg 21, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
  • Denver 43, North Butler 14
  • Osage 42, Lake Mills 30

CLASS 8

District 2

  • Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0
  • Janesville 51, Dunkerton 8
  • Northwood-Kensett 49, Tripoli 0
  • Rockford 50, Riceville 40

OTHER SCORES

CLASS 3A:

District 1

  • Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 31, Storm Lake 6
  • Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49, Denison-Schleswig 14
  • Spencer 41, LeMars 6

District 2

  • Boone 35, Perry 28
  • Carroll 27, Humboldt 24
  • Webster City 35, Dallas Center-Grimes 21

District 4

  • Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, Marion 28
  • Maquoketa 55, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 48
  • Xavier, Cedar Rapids 41, Center Point-Urbana 0

District 5

  • Central DeWitt 34, Clinton 14
  • North Scott, Eldridge 45, Clear Creek-Amana 7

District 6

  • Mount Pleasant 47, Fort Madison 7
  • Solon 57, Keokuk 6
  • Washington 24, Fairfield 14

District 7

  • Grinnell 48, South Tama County, Tama 13
  • Oskaloosa 42, Knoxville 6
  • Pella 49, Newton 17

District 8

  • Carlisle 35, North Polk, Alleman 21
  • Gilbert 21, Bondurant-Farrar 17
  • Norwalk 40, Ballard 32 (OT)

District 9

  • ADM, Adel 42, Winterset 21
  • Harlan 48, Creston-O/M 0
  • Lewis Central 42, Glenwood 14

CLASS 2A:

District 1

  • Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 7
  • Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 14, Sioux Center 7
  • Sheldon 33, Okoboji, Milford 14

District 2

  • Algona 30, Spirit Lake 24
  • Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 36, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0
  • Southeast Valley 28, Estherville Lincoln Central 7

District 3

  • Clear Lake 42, New Hampton 7
  • Crestwood, Cresco 41, Hampton-Dumont 13
  • Iowa Falls-Alden 42, Forest City 15

District 4

  • Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 35, North Fayette Valley 34
  • Monticello 50, Oelwein 14
  • Waukon 44, Anamosa 24

District 5

  • Mount Vernon 41, West Burlington 8
  • Tipton 32, Louisa-Muscatine 15
  • West Liberty 35, Camanche 7

District 6

  • Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Central Lee, Donnellson 14
  • Mid-Prairie, Wellman 33, Davis County, Bloomfield 6
  • Williamsburg 41, Albia 0

District 7

  • Benton Community 34, West Marshall, State Center 13
  • Roland-Story, Story City 21, Vinton-Shellsburg 14
  • Union, La Porte City 23, Nevada 20

District 8

  • Centerville 62, Saydel 13
  • Chariton 40, Des Moines Christian 28
  • PCM, Monroe 60, Clarke, Osceola 0

District 9

  • Atlantic 28, Shenandoah 7
  • Greene County 35, Red Oak 14
  • OABCIG 47, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 16

CLASS 1A:

District 1

  • Emmetsburg 20, Western Christian, Hull 14 (OT)
  • West Lyon, Inwood 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 6
  • West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

District 2

  • Pocahontas Area 35, Madrid 8
  • South Central Calhoun 2, Eagle Grove 0 (Forfeit)
  • South Hamilton, Jewell 37, Ogden 8

District 3

  • Aplington-Parkersburg 21, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
  • Denver 43, North Butler 14
  • Osage 42, Lake Mills 30

District 4

  • Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 28, North Cedar, Stanwood 7
  • Bellevue 49, Northeast, Goose Lake 12
  • West Branch 26, Cascade, Western Dubuque 6

District 5

  • Mediapolis 46, Van Buren Community 6
  • Wapello 24, Sigourney-Keota 14
  • Wilton 34, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8

District 6

  • Dike-New Hartford 54, South Hardin 0
  • North Linn, Troy Mills 26, East Marshall, LeGrand 6
  • Regina, Iowa City 42, Jesup 22

District 7

  • Colfax-Mingo 68, Woodward Academy 50
  • Interstate 35, Truro 35, Pleasantville 14
  • Pella Christian 45, Woodward-Granger 22

District 8

  • Clarinda 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 6
  • Panorama, Panora 42, ACGC 8
  • Van Meter 35, Mount Ayr 6

District 9

  • East Sac County 41, Missouri Valley 0
  • Treynor 55, MVAOCOU 14
  • Underwood 38, Cherokee, Washington 12

CLASS 1A:

District 1

  • Emmetsburg 20, Western Christian, Hull 14 (OT)
  • West Lyon, Inwood 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 6
  • West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

CLASS A:

District 1

  • Akron-Westfield 38, South O’Brien, Paullina 13
  • Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 76, MMCRU 0
  • Hinton 17, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 14

District 2

  • Alta/Aurelia 50, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22
  • Ridge View 32, Manson Northwest Webster 19
  • Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26, IKM-Manning 7

District 3

  • Belmond-Klemme 39, North Union 14
  • Bishop Garrigan, Algona 57, West Fork, Sheffield 26
  • West Hancock, Britt 41, Graettinger-Terril 0

District 4

  • Central Springs 30, South Winneshiek, Calmar 29
  • Nashua-Plainfield 2, Starmont 0 (Forfeit)
  • Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Saint Ansgar 26
  • North Tama, Traer 53, Postville 0 ( (ND))

District 5

  • Alburnett 22, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14
  • Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41, Lisbon 6
  • Edgewood-Colesburg 40, MFL MarMac 6

District 6

  • Durant 28, B-G-M, Brooklyn 7
  • Highland, Riverside 46, Cardinal, Eldon 0
  • Pekin 62, Belle Plaine 22

District 7

  • BCLUW, Conrad 19, GMG, Garwin 14
  • Hudson 55, Grundy Center 21
  • North Tama, Traer 53, Postville 0 ( (ND))
  • Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, East Buchanan, Winthrop 18

District 8

  • Central Decatur, Leon 46, Grand View Christian School 8
  • Lynnville-Sully 48, North Mahaska, New Sharon 12
  • Wayne, Corydon 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 6

District 9

  • AHSTW 32, Southwest Valley 13
  • Riverside, Oakland 31, Earlham 28
  • St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Nodaway Valley 20
  • District 10
  • West Monona 54, Logan-Magnolia 34
  • Westwood, Sloan 14, Tri-Center, Neola 6
  • Woodbury Central, Moville 14, Lawton-Bronson 0

CLASS 8:

District 1

  • Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, Kingsley-Pierson 42
  • Harris-Lake Park 59, Clay Central-Everly 6
  • Newell-Fonda 24, St. Mary’s, Remsen 22
  • West Bend-Mallard 56, River Valley, Correctionville 14

District 2

  • Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0
  • Janesville 51, Dunkerton 8
  • Northwood-Kensett 49, Tripoli 0
  • Rockford 50, Riceville 40

District 3

  • Kee, Lansing 54, Central, Elkader 8
  • Midland, Wyoming 40, Central City 28
  • Springville 55, West Central, Maynard 16
  • Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Easton Valley 34

District 4

  • H-L-V, Victor 72, Tri-County, Thornburg 6
  • Iowa Valley, Marengo 46, Montezuma 12
  • Lone Tree 49, Winfield-Mt. Union 29
  • New London 59, English Valleys, North English 6

District 5

  • Baxter 56, Colo-Nesco 40
  • Collins-Maxwell 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 20
  • Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44, AGWSR, Ackley 19
  • Melcher-Dallas 74, Meskwaki Settlement School 14

District 6

  • East Union, Afton 34, Moravia 8
  • Lenox 40, Lamoni 12
  • Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 54, Seymour 28
  • Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 77, Murray 12

District 7

  • Bedford 56, Essex 16
  • East Mills 54, Clarinda Academy 0
  • Fremont-Mills, Tabor 35, Sidney 0
  • Stanton 70, Griswold 50

District 8

  • Audubon 42, Glidden-Ralston 0
  • CAM, Anita 60, Coon Rapids-Bayard 26
  • Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 45, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6
  • Woodbine 54, West Harrison, Mondamin 8

CLASS 4A:

District 1

  • Ankeny 62, Sioux City, North 7
  • Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 59, Des Moines, Hoover 0
  • Sioux City, East 42, Des Moines, Lincoln 32

District 2

  • Ankeny Centennial 56, Des Moines, Roosevelt 6
  • Fort Dodge 68, Sioux City, West 13
  • Southeast Polk 56, Marshalltown 7

District 3

  • Cedar Falls 41, Dubuque, Senior 0
  • Dubuque, Hempstead 35, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 0
  • Prairie, Cedar Rapids 70, Waterloo, West 14

District 4

  • Iowa City, West 58, Muscatine 14
  • Linn-Mar, Marion 49, Iowa City, City High 14
  • Pleasant Valley 44, Davenport, North 6

District 5

  • Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 48, Davenport, West 3
  • Cedar Rapids, Washington 61, Burlington 21

District 6

  • Des Moines, East 40, Ottumwa 18
  • Johnston 52, Mason City 0
  • Waukee 42, Indianola 14

District 7

  • Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 30, Des Moines, North 16
  • Urbandale 24, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 10
  • Valley, West Des Moines 45, Ames 0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s