Oelwein winter sports schedule

Tuesday, Dec. 20

  • Oelwein girls varsity wrestling, 6 p.m., home vs. North Tama
  • Oelwein boys wrestling, 6:15 p.m., home vs. multiple schools

Thursday, Dec. 22

Oelwein boys basketball, 7:30 p.m., home vs. Don Bosco

Thursday, Jan. 5

  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at West Central
  • Oelwein boys wrestling, 6:15 p.m., Jesup High School at multiple schools

Friday, Jan. 6

  • Oelwein bowling, 4 p.m., at Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • Oelwein girls wrestling, 4:30 p.m., at Central Elkader vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at Jesup Community Schools

Saturday, Jan. 7

  • Boys wrestling, at Central Elkader vs. multiple schools

Tuesday, Jan. 10

  • Oelwein bowling, 4 p.m., at New Hampton, Bowlaway Lanes
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at Grundy Center

Thursday, Jan. 12

  • Oelwein girls basketball, 7 p.m., home vs. Waterloo Christian

Friday, Jan. 13

  • Oelwein bowling, 3:45 p.m., vs. North Fayette Valley, at Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m.,at Sumner-Fredericksburg

Saturday, Jan. 14

  • Oelwein boys wrestling tournament, 10 a.m., at MFL MarMac vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein girls wrestling tournament, 10 a.m., home vs. multiple schools

Tuesday, Jan. 17

  • Oelwein Girls wrestling, 5 p.m., at Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., home vs. Hudson

Thursday, Jan. 19

  • Oelwein boys and girls wrestling, 6 p.m., at NFV High School vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at Upper Iowa University vs. North Fayette Valley Upper Iowa University

Friday, Jan. 20

  • Oelwein bowling, 4 p.m., vs. Waukon at Arrowhead Lanes Inc.
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., home vs. Union

Saturday, Jan. 21

  • Oelwein boys wrestling, 9 a.m., at Center Point-Urbana vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein girls wresting, 10 a.m., at Decorah vs. multiple schools

Tuesday, Jan. 24

  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at Dike-New Hartford

Wednesday, Jan. 25

  • Oelwein bowling: Varsity Conference Tournament, 10 a.m., at Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo

Thursday, Jan. 26

  • Oelwein boys Wrestling Tournament, 4 p.m., at Dike-New Hartford High School

Friday, Jan. 27

  • Oelwein bowling, 4 p.m., vs. Denver at Panther Lanes
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., home vs. Jesup Community Schools

Saturday, Jan 28

  • Oelwein bowling, 9 a.m., at Independence-MHI Campus vs. multiple schools
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., at Union, La Porte City

Tuesday, Jan 31

  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., home vs. Wapsie Valley

Thursday, Feb 2

  • Oelwein girls basketball, 7:15 p.m., at Vinton-Shellsburg

Friday, Feb 3

  • Oelwein bowling, 3:45 p.m., at Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo
  • Oelwein basketball, girls at 6:15 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m., Sumner-Fredericksburg Oelwein High School

Friday, Feb 10

  • Oelwein boys basketball, 7 p.m., home vs. New Hampton