New Hampton Girls Invitational, April 17, 2017, results

NEW HAMPTON — Results from the April 17 New Hampton Girls Invitational are listed by name, athlete’s year in school, seed result, finals result, heat number, and team points:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Finals

  1. Katie Foster, senior, Charles City,   12.62,   12.73, 2   –  10
  2.    2. Sadie Tenge, sophomore, New Hampton,   13.20,   13.23, 2 –  8
  3.  Katelyn Halbach, sophomore, Osage,   14.07,   14.111, 2. –  6
  4.  Makenna Nelson, freshman, Nashua-Plain, 14.12, 14.112, 1. –  4
  5.  Allie Jo Zieser,  freshman, Independence,   14.18,   14.14, 2 – 2
  6.  Madisyn Blasberg, sophomore. Wapsie Valley,   14.15,   14.30, 2 – 1
  7.  Brittney White, sophomore, New Hampton,   14.40,   14.33, 2
  8.  Kate Mostek, sophomore, Osage,   14.50,   14.36, 2
  9.  Sara Martin , senior, Charles City,   13.90,   14.48, 2
  10.  Jasmine Trumblee , senior, Independence,   14.77,   14.88, 1
  11.  Melody Kayser, freshman, Wapsie Valle,   14.90,   15.12, 1  
  12. MaKayla Biddle   , senior, Nashua-Plain, 15.61, 1


Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

   1 Brenna Jacobs, junior, Osage,   26.60,   27.81, 2   –  10

   2 Rachel Rinken, freshman, New Hampton,   27.60,   28.10, 2 – 8

   3 Isabel Leichtman, 11 New Hampton,   29.10,   29.56, 2 – 6

   4 Izzy Dunlap , junior, Independence,   30.13,   29.59, 2 – 4

   5 Katelyn Halbach, sophomore, Osage,   29.50,   30.13, 2, – 2

   6 Hannah Meighan   , senior, Charles City,   31.00,   30.15, 2, – 1

   7 Kaylee Heinze, freshman, Wapsie Valle,   29.35,   30.91, 2

   8 Brittany Bendickson, senior, Nashua-Plain, 32.22, 1

   9 Nicole Harrington, 11 Nashua-Plain, 33.02, 1

10 Shay Whitman , freshman, Independence,   34.34,   34.06, 1

— Katie Foster, senior, Charles City,   25.80,    DNS, 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

   1 Morgan Kapping, junior. Nashua-Plain,    1:04.19 – 10

   2 Bailey Knowlton,  sophomore, New Hampton, 1:06.60, 1:05.44 –  8,

   3 Kaylee Cerwinske, junior, Nashua-Plainfield,    1:07.16, 6,

   4 Abby Meiborg, junior, Independence, 1:09.41, 1:07.45, 4,

   5 Kenzie Fischels,   9 Independence, 1:09.95, 1:07.71, 2,

   6 Claire Huisman, freshman, Osage, 1:07.00, 1:07.96, 1,

   7 Libby Schwamman,   9 Osage, 1:09.00, 1:10.09   

   8 Ashley Jackson, sophomore, New Hampton, 1:11.10, 1:10.68   

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

   1 Madi Johnson, junior, Osage, 2:40.00, 2:39.55, 10,

   2 Kylie Laube , junior, Nashua-Plain,    2:39.56, 8,

   3 Maddi Moorman , sophomore, New Hampton, 2:35.00, 2:41.76, 6,

   4 Alysha Bilharz   , senior, Charles City, 2:42.00, 2:42.14, 4,

   5 Kallie Olson, junior, New Hampton, 2:41.00, 2:45.73, 2,

   6 Macie Adams, sophomore, Osage, 2:45.00, 2:48.48, 1,

   7 Kaylee Eick , senior, Nashua-Plain,    2:52.07   

   8 Sidney Schnor, junior, Wapsie Valle, 2:28.00, 2:55.50   

   9 Alma Cashen , junior, Independence, 3:01.00, 3:00.07   

10 Maria Crawford,   11 Independence, 2:59.00, 3:03.16   

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity

   1 Mia Knudsen , freshman, Osage, 5:11.00, 5:17.65, 10,

   2 Mackenzy Bilharz,   9 Charles City,    5:26.98, 8,

   3 Kayla Gilbert, senior, New Hampton, 5:36.00, 5:31.10, 6,

   4 Faith Carpenter,   9 Nashua-Plain,    5:50.01, 4,

   5 Ingrid Hernandez,   9 Charles City, 5:50.00, 5:55.82, 2,

   6 Makayla Mostek, freshman, Osage, 6:10.00, 5:58.53, 1,

   7 Lydia Gessner, freshman, New Hampton, 5:40.00, 5:58.76   

   8 Sierra Fisher, senior, Nashua-Plain,    6:31.84   

— Sarah Turpen, senior, Charles City, 5:23.11,    SCR   

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Megan Mooberry   , senior, Osage, 11:06.00, 11:12.16, 10,

   2 Sarah Turpen, senior, Charles City,    11:33.61, 11:29.32, 8,

   3 Olivia Burke , sophomore, New Hampton, 12:16.00, 12:15.70, 6,

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

   1 Natalie Hoey , sophomore, New Hampton,   17.23,   16.84, 2   10,

   2 Taylor Spitz, senior, Osage,   17.10,   17.12, 2, 8,

   3 Sadie Ruzicka, junior, Charles City,   17.34,   17.22, 2, 6,

   4 Tayler Schmidt,   11 Charles City,   17.53,   17.40, 2, 4,

   5 Lauren Frerichs, sophomore, New Hampton,   18.23,   17.89, 2, 2,

   6 Allison Doyle, junior, Independence,   17.74,   18.02, 2, 1,

   7 Lindsay Hemann   , senior, Osage,   17.80,   18.45, 2

   8 Mackenzie Hupke, sophomore, Independence,   18.76,   18.49, 1

   9 Abby Lumley , senior, Nashua-Plain, 18.95, 1

10 Brittany Bendickson, senior, Nashua-Plain, 19.73, 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity

   1 Hannah Heit , junior, New Hampton, 1:15.40, 1:14.09, 10,

   2 Natalie Hoey , sophomore, New Hampton, 1:15.70, 1:14.32, 8,

   3 Breana Barker, senior, Osage, 1:16.00, 1:16.47, 6,

   4 Emily Ross , senior, Osage, 1:16.00, 1:19.35, 4,

   5 Sammy Rohlfsen   , senior, Wapsie Valle, 1:22.00, 1:20.81, 2,

   6 Allison Doyle, junior, Independence, 1:21.00, 1:21.70, 1,

   7 Payton Reams, junior, Charles City, 1:20.08, 1:21.83   

   8 Charmy Schultz,   11 Charles City, 1:21.10, 1:27.13   

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

  1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,    52.03,   51.74, 10,

  • Members:   1) Rachel Rinken 9,   2) Darian Wegner 12,   3) Bailey Knowlton 11,   4) Sadie Tenge 10,   

   2 Charles City   ‘A’,   52.76,   52.15, 8,

  •  1) Brianna Carey 12, 2) Katie Foster 12, 3) Sadie Ruzicka 11, 4) Alex Litterer 9,

   3 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’, 53.91,   53.77, 6,

,   1) McKenna Miller 9, 2) Abby Buzynski 12,

,   3) Kinley Saulsberry 10,   4) Hanna Risse 12,   

   4 Osage   ‘A’,   54.58,   53.93, 4,

,   1) Taylor Spitz 12,   2) Lindsay Hemann 12,    

,   3) Rylie Olson 10,   4) Brenna Jacobs 11,

   5 Independence   ‘A’,   56.27,   56.29, 2,

,   1) Mary Puffett 9,   2) Allie Jo Zieser 9,    

,   3) Sydney Hearn 9,   4) Jasmine Trumblee 12,   

   6 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’,   56.37, 1,

,   1) Makenna Nelson 9, 2) Abby Lumley 12,   

,   3) Brianna Bienemann 10,   4) Brittany Holthaus 11,   

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

   1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   1:49.50, 1:49.33, 10  |   Members: 1) Rachel Rinken 9,   2) Sadie Tenge 10,  3) Kaelyn Ambrose 11, 4) Darian Wegner 12,

   2 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    1:54.00, 1:52.67, 8,

,   1) Kinley Saulsberry 10,   2) Abby Buzynski 12,

,   3) McKenna Miller 9, 4) Hanna Risse 12,   

   3 Osage   ‘A’, 1:55.40, 1:54.89, 6,

,   1) Madi Adams 9,    2) Rylie Olson 10,   

,   3) Melanie Bye 9,    4) Brenna Jacobs 11,

   4 Independence   ‘A’, 1:57.22, 1:56.39, 4,

,   1) Taylor Wendt 10,   2) Allie Jo Zieser 9,    

,   3) Mary Puffett 9,   4) Sydney Hearn 9,   

   5 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 1:59.50, 2,

,   1) Makenna Nelson 9, 2) Brianna Bienemann 10,   

,   3) Brittany Holthaus 11,   4) Libby Fisher 9,   

   6 Charles City   ‘A’, 2:03.00, 2:01.25, 1,

,   1) Selah Opp 9, 2) Liz Fiser 9,    

,   3) Cassie Foxen 9,   4) Makenna Davis 9,

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Independence   ‘A’, 4:11.52, 4:06.55, 10,

,   1) Kaylee Hosch 10,   2) Madison Larson 10,    

,   3) Taylor Wendt 10,   4) Kaitlin Niedert 12,    

   2 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   4:29.00, 4:25.89, 8,

,   1) Kaelyn Ambrose 11, 2) Isabel Leichtman 11,   

,   3) Kallie Olson 11,   4) Maddi Moorman 10,

   3 Charles City   ‘A’, 4:39.08, 4:27.47, 6,

,   1) Sami Heyer 10,    2) Gillian King 11,

,   3) Selah Opp 9, 4) Olyvia Zuspan 9,

   4 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 4:28.03, 4,

,   1) Brittany Holthaus 11,   2) Emma Sinnwell 11,

,   3) Kaylee Cerwinske 11,    4) Morgan Kapping 11,    

   5 Osage   ‘A’, 4:27.00, 4:33.80, 2,

,   1) Melanie Bye 9,    2) Taylor Spitz 12,

,   3) Megan Mooberry 12, 4) Madi Johnson 11,

   6 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    4:32.00, 4:35.32, 1,

,   1) Sammy Rohlfsen 12, 2) McKenna Miller 9,

,   3) Maria Kayser 11,   4) Kinley Saulsberry 10,   

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Charles City   ‘A’,    10:38.24, 10:23.09, 10,

,   1) Gillian King 11,   2) Whitney Martin 10,    

,   3) Bailey Mitchell 12,    4) Mackenzy Bilharz 9,    

   2 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’, 10:36.00, 10:24.42, 8,

,   1) Kayla Gilbert 12, 2) Kallie Olson 11,

,   3) Savannah Anderson 11,   4) Maddi Moorman 10,

   3 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’,    10:31.53, 6,

,   1) Kylie Laube 11,   2) Emma Sinnwell 11,

,   3) Kaylee Cerwinske 11,    4) Faith Carpenter 9,    

   4 Osage   ‘A’, 11:20.00, 11:16.13, 4,

,   1) Melanie Bye 9,    2) Makayla Mostek 9,

,   3) Claire Huisman 9, 4) Macie Adams 10,   

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Independence   ‘A’, 1:56.18, 1:55.84, 10,

,   1) Sydney Hearn 9,   2) Allie Jo Zieser 9,    

,   3) Kaylee Hosch 10,   4) Kaitlin Niedert 12,    

   2 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   1:57.70, 1:56.04, 8,

,   1) Brittney White 10, 2) Kaelyn Ambrose 11,    

,   3) Sadie Tenge 10,   4) Darian Wegner 12,

   3 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    2:01.00, 2:00.13, 6,

,   1) Abby Buzynski 12, 2) Hanna Risse 12,   

,   3) McKenna Miller 9, 4) Kinley Saulsberry 10,   

   4 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 2:02.55, 4,

,   1) Brittany Holthaus 11,   2) Brianna Bienemann 10,   

,   3) Makenna Nelson 9, 4) Morgan Kapping 11,    

   5 Osage   ‘A’, 1:59.00, 2:04.61, 2,

,   1) Chloe Kresbach 10, 2) Hallie Huebsch 10,    

,   3) Madi Adams 9,    4) Breana Barker 12,

— Charles City   ‘A’, 1:55.58,    DNF   

,   1) Tayler Schmidt 11, 2) Brianna Carey 12,

,   3) Alex Litterer 9,   4) Katie Foster 12,

Girls Distance Medley Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Independence   ‘A’, 4:36.17, 4:29.76, 10,

,   1) Kaitlin Niedert 12,    2) Izzy Dunlap 11,   

,   3) Kaylee Hosch 10,   4) Jadyn Schultz 9,

   2 Osage   ‘A’, 4:36.00, 4:32.28, 8,

,   1) Brenna Jacobs 11, 2) Rylie Olson 10,   

,   3) Madi Johnson 11,   4) Mia Knudsen 9,   

   3 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   4:45.00, 4:52.01, 6,

,   1) Isabel Leichtman 11,    2) Laney Roberson 9,

,   3) Celena Quirk 11,   4) Lydia Gessner 9,

   4 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 4:56.51, 4,

   5 Charles City   ‘A’, 4:50.00, 5:07.59, 2,

,   1) Marissa Deeter 11, 2) Payton Reams 11,

,   3) Ingrid Hernandez 9,    4) Tiffany Meyer 12,

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity

===

, School,   Seed,   Finals   H# Points

===

   1 Charles City   ‘A’, 1:10.82, 1:09.16, 2   10,

,   1) Brianna Carey 12, 2) Tayler Schmidt 11,    

,   3) Lynn Hoeft 9,    4) Sadie Ruzicka 11,

   2 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   1:11.80, 1:11.30, 2, 8,

,   1) Lauren Frerichs 10,    2) Hannah Heit 11,   

,   3) Paige Wisner 10,   4) Natalie Hoey 10,

   3 Independence   ‘A’, 1:13.17, 1:11.98, 1, 6,

,   1) Mackenzie Hupke 10,    2) Mary Puffett 9,   

,   3) Madison Larson 10, 4) Allison Doyle 11,

   4 Osage   ‘A’, 1:12.10, 1:13.77, 2, 4,

,   1) Lindsay Hemann 12, 2) Sydney Midlang 10,    

,   3) Libby Schwamman 9, 4) Taylor Spitz 12,

   5 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 1:20.72, 1, 2,

,   1) Brittany Bendickson 12, 2) Lisa Rick 9,    

,   3) Brianna Bienemann 10,   4) Abby Lumley 12,   

Girls High Jump Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Marcy Uglum , junior, New Hampton, 4-09.00, 4-10.00, 10,

   2 Libby Schwamman,   9 Osage, 5-00.00, 4-10.00, 8,

   3 Madison Larson, sophomore, Independence, 4-08.00, 4-08.00, 5,

   3 Savannah Anderson, 11 New Hampton, 4-08.00, 4-08.00, 5,

   5 Sierra Walker, senior, Charles City, 4-10.00, 4-06.00, 2,

   6 Sydney Brandau, freshman, Osage, 4-06.00, 4-04.00, 1,

   7 Katie White, sophomore, Nashua-Plain,    4-04.00   

— Olyvia Zuspan, freshman, Charles City, 5-00.00,    DNS   

Girls Long Jump Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Darian Wegner, senior, New Hampton, 17-02.00, 17-00.50, 10,

   2 Rachel Rinken, freshman, New Hampton, 16-03.00, 16-03.00, 8,

   3 Kaylee Hosch , sophomore, Independence,    16-06.00, 15-06.50, 6,

   4 Katelyn Halbach, sophomore, Osage, 15-03.00, 14-06.00, 4,

   5 Faith Carpenter,   9 Nashua-Plain,    13-11.50, 2,

   6 Rylie Olson, sophomore, Osage, 14-05.00, 13-08.00, 1,

   7 Liz Fiser   , freshman, Charles City,    14-01.50, 13-07.50   

   8 Sierra Fisher, senior, Nashua-Plain,    13-02.50   

   9 Sierra Walker, senior, Charles City,    14-07.25, 13-01.50   

Girls Shot Put Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Sara Martin , senior, Charles City,    38-11.00, 36-00.00, 10,

   2 Gabby Schwarting, 11 Osage, 33-08.00, 34-03.00, 8,

   3 Sydney Loeckle,   11 Charles City,    35-09.00, 33-08.00, 6,

   4 Savannah Anderson, 11 New Hampton, 31-05.00, 32-08.00, 4,

   5 Sammi Kane   , freshman, Wapsie Valle,    27-09.00, 30-06.00, 2,

   6 Hunter Gerber, senior, New Hampton, 28-09.00, 29-07.00, 1,

   7 Libby Fisher , freshman, Nashua-Plain,    29-04.00   

   8 Aubrey Stacey, junior, Wapsie Valle,    31-03.00, 29-00.00   

   9 Sophie Wolf , freshman, Independence,    29-04.00, 27-07.00   

10 Lauryn Henderson,   9 Independence,    26-01.00, 24-11.00   

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Mackenzie Goeller, 11 Wapsie Valle, 117-10,   119-06, 10,

   2 Sara Martin , senior, Charles City, 116-10,   115-04, 8,

   3 Serina Hovden, senior, New Hampton,   108-03,   111-02, 6,

   4 Sydney Loeckle,   11 Charles City, 112-07,   107-09, 4,

   5 Gabby Schwarting, 11 Osage,   100-07,   106-03, 2,

   6 Kayla Crooks , sophomore, New Hampton,   101-00,   96-10, 1,

   7 Nicole Harrington, 11 Nashua-Plain, 92-08   

   8 Lauryn Henderson,   9 Independence,   94-06,   89-01   

   9 Sydney Hearn , freshman, Independence,   90-08,   86-09   

10 Hannah Brown, junior, Wapsie Valle,   81-09,   85-02   

11 Breana Barker, senior, Osage,   73-00,   72-09   

12 Morgan Kapping,   11 Nashua-Plain, 63-02   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   H# Points

===

   1 Hallie Huebsch, sophomore, Osage,   14.72,   14.55, 2   10,

   2 Hannah Meighan   , senior, Charles City,   14.25,   14.73, 2, 8,

   3 Bailey Knowlton,   11 New Hampton,   14.66,   14.74, 2, 6,

   4 Lotti von Kieckbusch,   12 Wapsie Valle,   17.70,   14.85, 1, 4,

   5 Mattea Wall , freshman, Independence,   15.20,   15.11, 2, 2,

   6 Katelyn Laird, freshman, Nashua-Plain, 15.57, 1, 1,

   7 Emma Silva   , freshman, Wapsie Valle,   15.20,   15.65, 2

   8 Madi Wenzloff, freshman, New Hampton,   16.10,   16.08, 2

   9 Madelynn Beatty, sophomore, Independence,   15.89,   16.34, 2

10 Amy Titus , sophomore, Charles City,   16.50,   16.88, 1

11 Carrie Hanson, freshman, New Hampton,   16.50,   17.03, 2

12 Aubrey Olson, junior, Nashua-Plain, 17.37, 1

13 Reily Richards, freshman, Wapsie Valle,   18.30,   17.66, 1

14 Bailey Johnson,   11 Osage,   17.40,   18.05, 1

15 Emily Woodard, freshman, Charles City,   18.01,   18.40, 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   H# Points

===

   1 Aaliyah Boss , sophomore, New Hampton,   32.60,   32.72, 2   10,

   2 Emma Glaser, sophomore, New Hampton,   33.20,   33.04, 2, 8,

   3 Coryssa Tucke , sophomore, Osage,   31.00,   33.15, 2, 6,

   4 Mackenzie Thomas , senior, Charles City,   33.00,   33.22, 2, 4,

   5 Sloane Banger, freshman, Wapsie Valle,   34.40,   33.44, 2, 2,

   6 Alexia Ungacta, sophomore, Charles City,   34.50,   33.63, 2, 1,

   7 Angel Anderegg, freshman, Charles City,   34.00,   34.57, 2

   8 Bailey Johnson,   11 Osage,   36.00,   37.39, 1

   9 Jaycie Dixon , sophomore, Wapsie Valle,   35.30,   37.71, 1

— Lisa Rick   , freshman, Nashua-Plain,   DNS, 1

— Kimberly Rick, junior, Nashua-Plain,   DNS, 1

— Isabel Pool, sophomore, New Hampton,   34.20,    DNS, 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Emma Reicherts, freshman, New Hampton, 1:12.00, 1:15.03, 10,

   2 Katlyn Marty , sophomore, Charles City, 1:19.00, 1:23.25, 8,

   3 Lily Woodard , freshman, Charles City,    1:41.40, 6,

— Isabel Pool, sophomore, New Hampton, 1:24.30,    DNS   

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Savannah Anderson, 11 New Hampton, 2:45.00, 2:53.18, 10,

   2 Celena Quirk, junior, New Hampton, 2:50.00, 2:58.13, 8,

   3 Jayne Levi   , freshman, Nashua-Plain,    3:11.43, 6,

   4 Corin Johanns , sophomore, Osage, 3:25.00, 3:24.20, 4,

— Olivia Burke , sophomore, New Hampton, 2:47.00,    DNS   

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Taylor Perkins, sophomore, New Hampton, 6:06.00, 6:02.09, 10,

   2 Emma Reicherts, freshman, New Hampton, 6:30.00, 6:05.97, 8,

   3 Jayne Levi   , freshman, Nashua-Plain,    6:47.91, 6,

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

===

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   H# Points

===

   1 Lynn Hoeft   , freshman, Charles City,   18.20,   17.60, 2   10,

   2 Sami Heyer, sophomore, Charles City,   18.57,   18.30, 2, 8,

   3 Alex Litterer, freshman, Charles City,   18.60,   18.34, 2

   4 Paige Wisner , sophomore, New Hampton,   18.30,   18.35, 2, 6,

   5 Hannah Heit , junior, New Hampton,   18.25,   18.55, 2, 4,

   6 Breana Barker, senior, Osage,   19.20,   19.50, 2, 2,

   7 Marcy Uglum , junior, New Hampton,   19.60,   19.83, 1

   8 Sydney Brandau, freshman, Osage,   20.20,   20.53, 1, 1,

   9 Lisa Rick   , freshman, Nashua-Plain, 20.93, 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Lauren Frerichs, sophomore, New Hampton, 1:17.30, 1:14.74, 10,

   2 Carlee Smith , freshman, Nashua-Plain,    1:32.83, 8,

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,    55.99,   55.10, 10,

,   1) Taylor Philo 10,   2) Laney Roberson 9,

,   3) Kirsten Tenge 9,   4) Brittney White 10,    

   2 Osage   ‘A’,   57.80,   55.31, 8,

,   1) Katelyn Halbach 10,    2) Kate Mostek 10,   

,   3) Hallie Huebsch 10, 4) Chloe Kresbach 10,    

   3 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    1:01.00,   58.56, 6,

,   1) Melody Kayser 9,   2) Sloane Banger 9,

,   3) Emma Silva 9,    4) Madisyn Blasberg 10,   

   4 Charles City   ‘A’,   58.50,   59.04, 4,

,   1) Nora Sullivan 10, 2) Madison Davis 12,

,   3) Branycia Mitchell 11,   4) Olivia Wolfe 10,

   5 Independence   ‘A’, 1:03.00,   59.45, 2,

,   1) Madelynn Beatty 10,    2) Mattea Wall 9,   

,   3) Alma Cashen 11,   4) Shay Whitman 9,   

   6 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 1:03.14, 1,

,   1) Carlee Smith 9,   2) Aubrey Olson 11,

,   3) Kimberly Rick 11, 4) MaKayla Biddle 12,    

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   2:03.50, 2:00.90, 10,

,   1) Kirsten Tenge 9,   2) Paige Laures 9,   

,   3) Mariah Wickham 12, 4) Taylor Philo 10,

   2 Independence   ‘A’, 2:02.00, 2:02.66, 8,

,   1) Madison Larson 10, 2) Jasmine Trumblee 12,   

,   3) Mattea Wall 9,    4) Madelynn Beatty 10,    

   3 Osage   ‘A’, 2:00.00, 2:04.54, 6,

,   1) Hallie Huebsch 10, 2) Chloe Kresbach 10,    

,   3) Olivia Dodd 10,   4) Coryssa Tucke 10,

   4 Charles City   ‘A’, 2:05.00, 2:06.59, 4,

,   1) Gwen Calpito 10,   2) Ravyn Knecht 12,

,   3) Aliyah Sharief 9, 4) Falyn Knecht 11,

   5 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    2:09.59, 2,

,   1) Emma Silva 9,    2) Melody Kayser 9,

,   3) Jaycie Dixon 10,   4) Kaylee Heinze 9,

   6 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 2:14.65, 1,

,   1) McKayla LeBeck 11, 2) Carlee Smith 9,   

,   3) Kimberly Rick 11, 4) Katelyn Laird 9,

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Independence   ‘A’, 4:25.00, 4:30.96, 10,

,   1) Izzy Dunlap 11,   2) Mackenzie Hupke 10,    

,   3) Jadyn Schultz 9,   4) Kenzie Fischels 9,    

   2 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   4:45.00, 4:42.68, 8,

,   1) Ashley Jackson 10, 2) Celena Quirk 11,

,   3) Hanna Wiltse 10,   4) Paige Wisner 10,

   3 Charles City   ‘A’, 4:40.00, 4:45.09, 6,

,   1) Tiffany Meyer 12, 2) Marissa Deeter 11,    

,   3) Makayla Nierling 11,    4) Lynn Hoeft 9,    

   4 Osage   ‘A’, 4:40.00, 4:59.02, 4,

,   1) Claire Huisman 9, 2) Libby Schwamman 9,    

,   3) Makayla Mostek 9, 4) Macie Adams 10,   

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   2:04.00, 2:07.68, 10,

,   1) Taylor Philo 10,   2) Paige Laures 9,   

,   3) Mariah Wickham 12, 4) Kirsten Tenge 9,

   2 Wapsie Valley   ‘A’,    2:09.11, 8,

,   1) Emma Silva 9,    2) Melody Kayser 9,

,   3) Sammi Kane 9,    4) Kaylee Heinze 9,

   3 Nashua-Plainfield   ‘A’, 2:12.49, 6,

,   1) Lisa Rick 9, 2) MaKayla Biddle 12,    

,   3) Libby Fisher 9,   4) Katie White 10,   

   4 Charles City   ‘A’, 2:10.00, 2:13.32, 4,

,   1) Olivia Wolfe 10,   2) Lexi Vance 9,    

,   3) Makayla Nierling 11,    4) Makenna Davis 9,

   5 Osage   ‘A’, 2:10.00, 2:14.72, 2,

,   1) Olivia Dodd 10,   2) Gabby Schwarting 11,   

,   3) Emily Ross 12,    4) Coryssa Tucke 10,

Girls Distance Medley Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 New Hampton Comm   ‘A’,   5:05.00, 5:08.90, 10,

,   1) Madi Wenzloff 9,   2) Aaliyah Boss 10,

,   3) Hanna Wiltse 10,   4) Taylor Perkins 10,    

   2 Osage   ‘A’, 5:10.00, 5:27.90, 8,

,   1) Olivia Dodd 10,   2) Emily Ross 12,   

,   3) Coryssa Tucke 10, 4) Makayla Mostek 9,

   3 Charles City   ‘A’, 5:20.00, 5:38.87, 6,

,   1) Nora Sullivan 10, 2) Astrid Hernandez 9,    

,   3) Abbie Wilts 10,   4) Allie McGovern 12,    

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Junior Varsity

, School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Charles City   ‘A’, 1:19.00, 1:18.70, 10,

,   1) Liz Fiser 9, 2) Olyvia Zuspan 9,

,   3) Sierra Walker 12, 4) Madi Lincoln 9,   

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Olivia Dodd, sophomore, Osage,    13-09.00, 10,

   2 Ravyn Knecht, senior, Charles City,    11-10.50, 13-07.00, 8,

   3 Emma Glaser, sophomore, New Hampton, 12-11.00, 13-00.00, 6,

   4 Brittney White, sophomore, New Hampton, 12-03.00, 12-06.00, 4,

   5 Corin Johanns , sophomore, Osage,    11-11.00, 2,

   6 Taylor Philo , sophomore, New Hampton, 12-02.00, 11-06.50   

   7 Amy Titus , sophomore, Charles City,    10-10.00, 10-08.00, 1,

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Kayla Crooks , sophomore, New Hampton, 27-06.00, 27-08.00, 10,

   2 Abby Hillegas , sophomore, Charles City,    26-08.00, 26-08.00, 8,

   3 Samantha Schnor,   9 Wapsie Valle,    25-02.00, 26-05.00, 6,

   4 Nicole Loftus, junior, Charles City,    29-11.00, 25-00.00, 4,

   5 Kylie Rosonke , sophomore, New Hampton, 27-05.00, 25-00.00, 2,

   6 Anastasia Baldus, 10 Charles City,    23-06.00, 24-00.00   

   7 Katelyn Laird, freshman, Nashua-Plain,    15-05.00, 1,

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

, Name,    Year School,   Seed,   Finals   Points

   1 Laney Roberson, freshman, New Hampton,   98-09,   95-04, 10,

   2 Sammi Kane   , freshman, Wapsie Valle,   81-00,   90-02, 8,

   3 Cora Crooks, sophomore, Charles City,   91-00,   86-10, 6,

   4 Samantha Schnor,   9 Wapsie Valle,   70-00,   79-05, 4,

   5 Jennifer Martin,   9 Charles City,   73-11,   69-08, 2,

   6 Madi Pellymonter, 10 Charles City,   74-00,   65-04   

   7 Kylie Rosonke , sophomore, New Hampton,   79-11,   63-04, 1,

,    Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

, 1) New Hampton Comm,   183,    2) Osage, 123,

, 3) Charles City, 110,    4) Independence, 67,

, 5) Nashua-Plainfield,   57,    6) Wapsie Valley,    36,

,   Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

, 1) New Hampton Comm,   171,    2) Charles City,    108,

, 3) Osage,   63,    4) Wapsie Valley,    40,

, 5) Nashua-Plainfield,   30,    6) Independence, 22   

Advertisements